Giovanni Gasparro

Privacy Policy


PERSONAL DATA
This document concerning the policies of privacy of personal data of the website www.giovannigasparro.com intends to describe as accurately as how to manage the processing of personal data of users and visitors to our site. This is also a statement made pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 n. 196 for the users of the site services delivered via the Internet. The policy does not apply to other websites which are accessible through our links, of which we are not in any way responsible. The guidelines given below are based on Recommendation no. 2/2001 of the Group of European Guarantors for the protection of personal data adopted May 17, 2001 pursuant to Art. 29 of the Directive n. 95/46 / EC, concerning in particular the collection of personal data on the Internet and is intended to identify the minimum measures to be taken against those involved to ensure the fairness and legality of such practices (in application of Articles 6 , 7, 10 and 11 of Directive 95/46 / EC).


THE "DATA CONTROLLER"
"Owner" of the processing of personal data may be processed following consultation of our site and any other data used for the provision of our services, is Dr. John Gasparro - .DIRITTI OF INTERESSATII subjects whose personal data , pursuant to art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, have the right at any time to obtain confirmation as to whether such data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or seek to integrate, update or correct them. The subjects whose personal data have also the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or block of data in violation of the law, and oppose any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. Requests for art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 should be directed to the e-mail: giovanni.gasparro@libero.it


PLACE AND PURPOSE 'OF DATA
Treatment related to the web services offered by this site, are performed at the headquarters of the data controller No data derived from web services is communicated or spread. The personal information provided by users who request are not disclosed to third parties, unless disclosure is required by law or is strictly necessary for the fulfillment of requests. Specific purposes, for individual treatments, are identified in detail in the offer of the various services provided. In the individual offers, in fact, the user will find specific information on the processing of personal data, under Article 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003. These notices are still based on the principles contained in the Privacy Policy of the entity.


TYPE OF DATA
NavigazioneI data computer systems and software used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, to identify users. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of response from the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the site and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. Such data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of any computer crimes against our site: apart from this, typically the data on web contacts are not stored for more than seven days. Data provided voluntarily by the user Any optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this website, by its very nature, the subsequent acquisition of the sender's necessary to respond to requests, and any other personal data in the message. Specific summarized information can be found on the website pages dedicated to particular services on request. We invite our users, in their requests for services or their questions, not to send names or other personal information to third parties that are not strictly necessary; well appears more appropriate, however, the use of fancy names.


COOKIES
A cookie is a text element that is inserted into the hard disk of a computer only after authorization. If you agree, the text is downloaded in a small file. Cookies are intended to streamline the analysis of web traffic or to indicate when a specific site is visited and allow web applications to send information to individual users. No personal user data is acquired from the site. We do not use cookies to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are used cd session cookies or persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users.


POSSIBILITY 'OF DATA
A respect for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal information to request any information or to request other types of services offered by the company. Their absence can make it impossible to obtain the requested service.


RULES 'OF TREATMENT
Personal data is processed in print and / or automated tools, for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, misuse or improper and unauthorized access. The total or partial reproduction of text or graphics contained in any form and on any media without prior written permission is prohibited. All registered trademarks of their respective companies, their respective owners.